31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Standard class
11, 17.07.2010, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 02h 00min
087Cigel - 021Duchonka - 084Zilina - 099Pukanec - 061Oslany - PRIEVIDZA
Task length: 111,6km/423,3km (265,1km)
Maximum Points: 600, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. AK Kiessling Mario GER Discus 2a 13:56:26 15:53:39 01:57:13 125.1km/h 250.2km 600
2. Y4 Buchthal Michael GER Discus 2ax 13:56:29 15:54:20 01:57:51 122.2km/h 244.5km 573
3. FL Levin Felipe GER Discus 2b 13:45:17 15:47:14 02:01:57 120.8km/h 245.5km 559
4. HB Liaugaudas Darius LTU LS8a 13:45:18 15:47:49 02:02:31 119.6km/h 244.3km 548
5. EF Cousseau Christophe FRA Discus 2a 13:51:16 15:52:50 02:01:34 118.6km/h 240.3km 538
6. PC Hartmann Peter AUT Discus 2ax 13:58:35 16:04:26 02:05:51 118.5km/h 248.5km 537
7. JS Sorri Juha FIN Discus 2b 13:37:50 15:38:20 02:00:30 117.7km/h 236.4km 529
8. JB Mracek Roman CZE LS8b 13:58:12 15:58:29 02:00:17 117.3km/h 235.2km 525
9. 21 Schmelzer Bert BEL Discus 2ax 13:45:43 15:48:45 02:03:02 116.6km/h 239.2km 519
9. V Kawa Sebastian POL Discus 2a 13:51:52 15:59:35 02:07:43 116.6km/h 248.3km 519
11. BS Temple Peter AUS LS8a 13:57:10 16:01:12 02:04:02 116.0km/h 239.9km 513
12. CM Huybreckx Dennis BEL LS8 14:35:50 16:42:24 02:06:34 114.0km/h 240.5km 494
13. 232 Rebbeck Jay GBR LS8 13:57:13 15:57:12 01:59:59 113.9km/h 227.9km 493
14. SEI Seijffert Bas NED ASW-28 13:45:47 15:51:45 02:05:58 113.5km/h 238.3km 489
15. FX Suchanek Tomas CZE LS8 13:57:28 16:06:30 02:09:02 113.3km/h 243.6km 486
16. SI Kubovcik Viliam SVK LS8 13:57:11 16:00:45 02:03:34 112.2km/h 231.1km 476
17. ZM Gudžiunas Darius LTU LAK-19 13:39:05 15:43:53 02:04:48 112.1km/h 233.1km 475
17. PV Geiger Tobias AUS ASW-28 13:37:36 15:34:19 01:56:43 112.0km/h 224.1km 475
19. CH Dickinson Dane NZL Discus 2 13:37:34 15:39:17 02:01:43 112.0km/h 227.2km 474
20. ST Leutenegger Stefan SUI Discus 2b 13:52:46 16:04:06 02:11:20 111.9km/h 244.9km 473
21. KC Schneebeli Rene SUI Discus 2b 13:52:44 16:03:53 02:11:09 111.3km/h 243.2km 467
22. EC Skov Christian DEN LS8a 13:37:56 15:40:34 02:02:38 111.1km/h 227.1km 466
23. 6 Jones Howard GBR Discus 2a 13:57:30 15:52:45 01:55:15 110.5km/h 221.1km 460
24. TA Nordh Jan-Ola SWE Discus 2T 14:00:20 15:59:29 01:59:09 110.1km/h 220.2km 456
25. CD Rass Michael AUT Discus 2a 13:42:41 15:59:49 02:17:08 109.6km/h 250.4km 451
26. Y1 Raimond Steven NED Discus 2a 14:35:04 16:38:21 02:03:17 107.9km/h 221.7km 435
27. JBI Jorgensen Jan Brandt DEN LS8 13:38:08 15:37:55 01:59:47 107.3km/h 214.7km 430
28. YB Craciun Mircea ROU Discus 2a 13:44:31 15:44:06 01:59:35 107.3km/h 214.5km 429
29. CFM Seretti Marc FRA Discus 2a 13:51:02 16:14:37 02:23:35 106.4km/h 254.6km 421
30. ET Tarchini Edoardo ITA Discus 2a 13:57:12 15:59:26 02:02:14 106.3km/h 216.6km 420
30. EJ Polutnik Erazem SLO LS8 13:37:42 15:37:12 01:59:30 106.3km/h 212.6km 420
32. SM Schonwandt Martin GER LS8 13:45:17 15:48:29 02:03:12 105.8km/h 217.2km 415
33. 5 Costa Corrado ITA Discus 2a 13:57:25 15:54:34 01:57:09 104.3km/h 208.6km 400
33. AE Smith Michael USA Discus 2CT 13:46:32 15:53:39 02:07:07 104.2km/h 220.9km 400
35. CHI Ramsak Sebastian SLO Discus 2c 13:37:46 15:45:57 02:08:11 102.6km/h 219.3km 384
36. HAL Kassai Peter HUN Discus 2a 14:29:02 16:30:59 02:01:57 100.4km/h 204.0km 363
37. KS Kussbach Sue GER LS8 14:34:38 16:38:03 02:03:25 99.0km/h 203.7km 350
38. T1 Olivier Sven RSA LS8a 14:05:56 16:15:00 02:09:04 99.0km/h 212.9km 349
39. LOT Jarysz Piotr POL LS8 13:58:56 16:03:15 02:04:19 96.1km/h 199.2km 322
40. 8K Lindell Ronny SWE Discus 2T 14:00:16 16:22:00 02:21:44 92.4km/h 218.2km 286
41. D1 Jesensky Branislav SVK Discus 2b 13:39:27 15:47:40 02:08:13 94.3km/h 201.6km 280 25
42. YA Marius Cosmin Nicole ROU Discus 2a 13:44:46 15:34:09 01:49:23 89.7km/h 179.5km 261
43. JE Jaakkola Aku FIN LS8a 14:02:38 16:04:24 02:01:46 86.5km/h 175.6km 230
44. CW Deane Peter USA LS8a 14:16:53 16:30:58 02:14:05 84.7km/h 189.3km 213
DNF. NX Gyongyosi Andras HUN Discus 2bR 0
DNF. DL Martynov Alexander RUS LAK-19 0
JB - Warning: finish: crossing below altitude limit.
PV - Warning: finish hazardous maneuver-pullup after the crossing the finish ring.
TA - Warning: Circling in wrong direction in the local zone.
LOT - Warning: Declared start time differing from the actual time.
D1 - Circling in wrong direction in the local zone.Warning: Dangerous flying - finish hazardous maneuver.
JE - Warning: Circling in wrong direction in the local zone.

Powered by SeeYou