31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Standard class
10, 16.07.2010, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 02h 30min
087Cigel - 007Tlsta_Hora - 081Levice - 161Kubinska_Hola - FL220
Task length: 171,2km/526,4km (346,6km)
Maximum Points: 779, Day factor = 0,739
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. Y4 Buchthal Michael GER Discus 2ax 14:53:28 17:20:22 02:26:54 84.4km/h 210.9km 576
2. AK Kiessling Mario GER Discus 2a 14:53:21 17:20:43 02:27:22 84.2km/h 210.5km 575
3. V Kawa Sebastian POL Discus 2a 14:33:40 17:09:22 02:35:42 83.5km/h 216.7km 574
4. JB Mracek Roman CZE LS8b 14:24:46 17:10:57 02:46:11 81.2km/h 224.9km 569
5. EF Cousseau Christophe FRA Discus 2a 14:34:10 17:11:11 02:37:01 79.8km/h 208.9km 566
6. SI Kubovcik Viliam SVK LS8 14:25:07 17:16:30 02:51:23 78.9km/h 225.3km 564
7. LOT Jarysz Piotr POL LS8 14:37:38 17:12:19 02:34:41 76.6km/h 197.6km 559
8. 8K Lindell Ronny SWE Discus 2T 14:51:37 222.3km 508
9. PV Geiger Tobias AUS ASW-28 14:38:11 180.8km 413
10. TA Nordh Jan-Ola SWE Discus 2T 14:51:13 179.6km 410
11. CHI Ramsak Sebastian SLO Discus 2c 14:30:25 166.2km 380
12. YB Craciun Mircea ROU Discus 2a 14:54:06 163.0km 372
12. EJ Polutnik Erazem SLO LS8 14:30:39 162.8km 372
14. HB Liaugaudas Darius LTU LS8a 15:03:56 152.3km 348
15. FL Levin Felipe GER Discus 2b 14:18:55 141.9km 324
16. ZM Gudžiunas Darius LTU LAK-19 15:17:10 140.3km 321
17. 6 Jones Howard GBR Discus 2a 15:02:12 139.6km 319
18. CFM Seretti Marc FRA Discus 2a 14:34:13 137.1km 313
19. 232 Rebbeck Jay GBR LS8 15:02:02 136.7km 312
20. SM Schonwandt Martin GER LS8 14:19:07 131.0km 299
21. AE Smith Michael USA Discus 2CT 14:38:37 122.2km 279
22. 21 Schmelzer Bert BEL Discus 2ax 15:02:42 112.6km 257
23. YA Marius Cosmin Nicole ROU Discus 2a 14:54:54 109.0km 249
24. ST Leutenegger Stefan SUI Discus 2b 14:25:46 106.3km 243
25. JS Sorri Juha FIN Discus 2b 15:01:29 102.5km 234
25. KC Schneebeli Rene SUI Discus 2b 15:02:36 102.4km 234
27. JBI Jorgensen Jan Brandt DEN LS8 14:26:29 90.9km 208
28. SEI Seijffert Bas NED ASW-28 15:43:42 90.6km 207
29. CM Huybreckx Dennis BEL LS8 15:02:38 86.5km 198
30. PC Hartmann Peter AUT Discus 2ax 15:00:50 84.4km 193
31. JE Jaakkola Aku FIN LS8a 15:53:17 74.2km 169
32. BS Temple Peter AUS LS8a 15:41:59 67.9km 155
33. KS Kussbach Sue GER LS8 15:35:49 87.1km 149 50
34. CD Rass Michael AUT Discus 2a 15:01:20 60.5km 138
35. FX Suchanek Tomas CZE LS8 14:25:10 57.4km 131
36. EC Skov Christian DEN LS8a 14:50:58 55.8km 127
37. CW Deane Peter USA LS8a 15:44:03 52.2km 119
38. Y1 Raimond Steven NED Discus 2a 14:25:31 45.0km 103
39. ET Tarchini Edoardo ITA Discus 2a 15:01:57 43.8km 100
40. 5 Costa Corrado ITA Discus 2a 15:02:53 43.4km 99
41. HAL Kassai Peter HUN Discus 2a 14:25:12 42.1km 96
42. D1 Jesensky Branislav SVK Discus 2b 14:24:32 21.7km 49
43. CH Dickinson Dane NZL Discus 2 14:26:34 20.3km 46
44. T1 Olivier Sven RSA LS8a 14:11:39 6.0km 14
DNF. NX Gyongyosi Andras HUN Discus 2bR 0
DNF. DL Martynov Alexander RUS LAK-19 0
KS - Incorrect start: Betwen 0 and 0.50 Km from the start line.
CD - Warning : Circling in wrong direction in the local zone.

Powered by SeeYou