31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Standard class
8, 14.07.2010, Final results
Racing Task
075Novaky - 000Javorina - 015Mala_Bystrice - 082Tyra - 169Ludrova - FL220
Task length: 317,7km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. PC Hartmann Peter AUT Discus 2ax 14:20:26 17:21:37 03:01:11 105.2km/h 317.7km 1000
2. TA Nordh Jan-Ola SWE Discus 2T 14:20:56 17:24:53 03:03:57 103.6km/h 317.7km 972
3. 8K Lindell Ronny SWE Discus 2T 14:20:43 17:24:49 03:04:06 103.5km/h 317.7km 970
3. V Kawa Sebastian POL Discus 2a 14:17:48 17:21:58 03:04:10 103.5km/h 317.7km 970
5. Y1 Raimond Steven NED Discus 2a 14:13:41 17:18:31 03:04:50 103.1km/h 317.7km 963
6. 6 Jones Howard GBR Discus 2a 14:19:13 17:24:11 03:04:58 103.1km/h 317.7km 962
7. FX Suchanek Tomas CZE LS8 14:11:34 17:16:42 03:05:08 103.0km/h 317.7km 960
8. 232 Rebbeck Jay GBR LS8 14:18:52 17:24:06 03:05:14 102.9km/h 317.7km 959
8. D1 Jesensky Branislav SVK Discus 2b 14:11:39 17:16:56 03:05:17 102.9km/h 317.7km 959
10. Y4 Buchthal Michael GER Discus 2ax 14:16:58 17:22:22 03:05:24 102.8km/h 317.7km 958
11. HAL Kassai Peter HUN Discus 2a 14:14:40 17:20:24 03:05:44 102.6km/h 317.7km 954
12. AK Kiessling Mario GER Discus 2a 14:16:55 17:23:22 03:06:27 102.2km/h 317.7km 947
13. KS Kussbach Sue GER LS8 14:13:51 17:20:43 03:06:52 102.0km/h 317.7km 943
14. JB Mracek Roman CZE LS8b 14:11:36 17:19:34 03:07:58 101.4km/h 317.7km 933
15. SI Kubovcik Viliam SVK LS8 14:11:40 17:20:17 03:08:37 101.1km/h 317.7km 927
16. 21 Schmelzer Bert BEL Discus 2ax 14:15:28 17:24:29 03:09:01 100.8km/h 317.7km 923
17. FL Levin Felipe GER Discus 2b 14:10:13 17:21:36 03:11:23 99.6km/h 317.7km 901
18. LOT Jarysz Piotr POL LS8 14:18:52 17:31:28 03:12:36 99.0km/h 317.7km 890
19. JS Sorri Juha FIN Discus 2b 14:12:49 17:25:53 03:13:04 98.7km/h 317.7km 885
20. KC Schneebeli Rene SUI Discus 2b 14:08:05 17:22:23 03:14:18 98.1km/h 317.7km 874
21. BS Temple Peter AUS LS8a 14:12:00 17:27:16 03:15:16 97.6km/h 317.7km 866
22. SM Schonwandt Martin GER LS8 14:10:14 17:26:22 03:16:08 97.2km/h 317.7km 858
23. CD Rass Michael AUT Discus 2a 14:20:32 17:38:20 03:17:48 96.4km/h 317.7km 843
24. CH Dickinson Dane NZL Discus 2 14:17:08 17:35:23 03:18:15 96.2km/h 317.7km 840
25. SEI Seijffert Bas NED ASW-28 14:17:28 17:38:08 03:20:40 95.0km/h 317.7km 819
26. EC Skov Christian DEN LS8a 14:15:42 17:39:16 03:23:34 93.6km/h 317.7km 795
27. CW Deane Peter USA LS8a 14:18:14 17:42:07 03:23:53 93.5km/h 317.7km 793
28. JE Jaakkola Aku FIN LS8a 14:13:27 17:38:48 03:25:21 92.8km/h 317.7km 781
29. 5 Costa Corrado ITA Discus 2a 13:55:33 17:22:03 03:26:30 92.3km/h 317.7km 772
30. ET Tarchini Edoardo ITA Discus 2a 13:55:19 17:22:14 03:26:55 92.1km/h 317.7km 768
31. CHI Ramsak Sebastian SLO Discus 2c 14:11:02 17:40:02 03:29:00 91.2km/h 317.7km 752
32. CFM Seretti Marc FRA Discus 2a 14:18:13 17:48:06 03:29:53 90.8km/h 317.7km 745
32. EF Cousseau Christophe FRA Discus 2a 14:17:57 17:47:50 03:29:53 90.8km/h 317.7km 745
34. AE Smith Michael USA Discus 2CT 14:16:07 17:48:44 03:32:37 89.7km/h 317.7km 724
35. YB Craciun Mircea ROU Discus 2a 14:22:44 17:59:30 03:36:46 87.9km/h 317.7km 694
36. HB Liaugaudas Darius LTU LS8a 14:12:41 17:51:29 03:38:48 87.1km/h 317.7km 680
37. ST Leutenegger Stefan SUI Discus 2b 14:08:05 17:48:51 03:40:46 86.3km/h 317.7km 666
38. ZM Gudžiunas Darius LTU LAK-19 13:52:45 17:34:20 03:41:35 86.0km/h 317.7km 660
39. EJ Polutnik Erazem SLO LS8 14:10:55 17:55:17 03:44:22 85.0km/h 317.7km 641
40. PV Geiger Tobias AUS ASW-28 14:27:36 18:21:31 03:53:55 81.5km/h 317.7km 580
41. T1 Olivier Sven RSA LS8a 14:05:13 18:00:25 03:55:12 81.0km/h 317.7km 572
42. JBI Jorgensen Jan Brandt DEN LS8 14:02:49 248.5km 296
43. CM Huybreckx Dennis BEL LS8 14:33:31 219.4km 262
44. YA Marius Cosmin Nicole ROU Discus 2a 14:22:48 194.8km 232
DNF. NX Gyongyosi Andras HUN Discus 2bR 0
DNF. DL Martynov Alexander RUS LAK-19 0
CM - Entering forbidden airspace TMA ZILINA_W.

Powered by SeeYou