31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Standard class
6, 12.07.2010, Final results
Racing Task
079Bojnice - 190Zubrzycy_Gorna - 082Tyra - 010Lidecko - 042Velky_Tribec - PRIEVIDZA
Task length: 369,8km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. JB Mracek Roman CZE LS8b 13:43:00 16:50:32 03:07:32 118.3km/h 369.8km 1000
2. JS Sorri Juha FIN Discus 2b 13:42:52 16:50:34 03:07:42 118.2km/h 369.8km 998
3. FX Suchanek Tomas CZE LS8 13:42:46 16:50:37 03:07:51 118.1km/h 369.8km 997
4. V Kawa Sebastian POL Discus 2a 13:38:14 16:47:41 03:09:27 117.1km/h 369.8km 982
5. EF Cousseau Christophe FRA Discus 2a 13:41:42 16:52:16 03:10:34 116.4km/h 369.8km 971
6. 21 Schmelzer Bert BEL Discus 2ax 13:41:32 16:52:32 03:11:00 116.2km/h 369.8km 967
7. CFM Seretti Marc FRA Discus 2a 13:41:39 16:53:11 03:11:32 115.9km/h 369.8km 962
8. FL Levin Felipe GER Discus 2b 13:38:28 16:50:22 03:11:54 115.6km/h 369.8km 959
9. BS Temple Peter AUS LS8a 13:42:42 16:54:37 03:11:55 115.6km/h 369.8km 958
10. AK Kiessling Mario GER Discus 2a 13:43:45 16:57:28 03:13:43 114.5km/h 369.8km 942
11. Y4 Buchthal Michael GER Discus 2ax 13:43:46 16:57:41 03:13:55 114.4km/h 369.8km 940
12. HB Liaugaudas Darius LTU LS8a 13:39:04 16:57:26 03:18:22 111.9km/h 369.8km 901
13. SI Kubovcik Viliam SVK LS8 13:42:52 17:01:58 03:19:06 111.5km/h 369.8km 894
14. CHI Ramsak Sebastian SLO Discus 2c 13:38:51 17:01:15 03:22:24 109.6km/h 369.8km 866
15. PC Hartmann Peter AUT Discus 2ax 13:50:54 17:14:02 03:23:08 109.2km/h 369.8km 860
16. KC Schneebeli Rene SUI Discus 2b 13:38:09 17:01:25 03:23:16 109.2km/h 369.8km 859
17. EC Skov Christian DEN LS8a 13:55:14 17:19:00 03:23:46 108.9km/h 369.8km 855
18. HAL Kassai Peter HUN Discus 2a 13:38:21 17:04:27 03:26:06 107.7km/h 369.8km 836
19. TA Nordh Jan-Ola SWE Discus 2T 13:47:50 17:15:28 03:27:38 106.9km/h 369.8km 824
20. CD Rass Michael AUT Discus 2a 13:50:53 17:22:53 03:32:00 104.7km/h 369.8km 790
21. 232 Rebbeck Jay GBR LS8 13:58:48 17:31:29 03:32:41 104.3km/h 369.8km 785
22. SM Schonwandt Martin GER LS8 13:38:28 17:14:33 03:36:05 102.7km/h 369.8km 760
23. LOT Jarysz Piotr POL LS8 13:38:30 17:16:37 03:38:07 101.7km/h 369.8km 745
24. CW Deane Peter USA LS8a 13:38:44 17:17:18 03:38:34 101.5km/h 369.8km 742
25. T1 Olivier Sven RSA LS8a 13:39:59 17:18:39 03:38:40 101.5km/h 369.8km 741
25. PV Geiger Tobias AUS ASW-28 13:38:42 17:17:25 03:38:43 101.5km/h 369.8km 741
27. CH Dickinson Dane NZL Discus 2 13:38:53 17:17:50 03:38:57 101.3km/h 369.8km 739
28. Y1 Raimond Steven NED Discus 2a 14:02:20 17:41:40 03:39:20 101.2km/h 369.8km 736
29. CM Huybreckx Dennis BEL LS8 13:40:29 17:20:33 03:40:04 100.8km/h 369.8km 731
30. D1 Jesensky Branislav SVK Discus 2b 13:38:10 17:18:51 03:40:41 100.6km/h 369.8km 727
31. ZM Gudžiunas Darius LTU LAK-19 13:38:20 17:19:23 03:41:03 100.4km/h 369.8km 724
31. ST Leutenegger Stefan SUI Discus 2b 13:37:57 17:19:03 03:41:06 100.4km/h 369.8km 724
33. EJ Polutnik Erazem SLO LS8 13:37:15 17:18:32 03:41:17 100.3km/h 369.8km 723
34. KS Kussbach Sue GER LS8 13:48:25 17:33:22 03:44:57 98.6km/h 369.8km 698
35. JBI Jorgensen Jan Brandt DEN LS8 13:38:27 17:25:20 03:46:53 97.8km/h 369.8km 685
36. 6 Jones Howard GBR Discus 2a 13:59:00 17:47:45 03:48:45 97.0km/h 369.8km 672
37. ET Tarchini Edoardo ITA Discus 2a 13:58:07 17:47:35 03:49:28 96.7km/h 369.8km 668
38. SEI Seijffert Bas NED ASW-28 14:02:06 17:56:48 03:54:42 94.5km/h 369.8km 635
39. JE Jaakkola Aku FIN LS8a 14:06:56 18:40:33 04:33:37 81.1km/h 369.8km 428
40. YB Craciun Mircea ROU Discus 2a 13:39:50 18:19:22 04:39:32 79.4km/h 369.8km 402
41. 5 Costa Corrado ITA Discus 2a 13:58:02 18:54:36 04:56:34 74.8km/h 369.8km 394
42. YA Marius Cosmin Nicole ROU Discus 2a 13:43:52 362.5km 386
43. 8K Lindell Ronny SWE Discus 2T 13:47:53 216.9km 231
44. AE Smith Michael USA Discus 2CT 13:38:57 200.7km 214
DNF. NX Gyongyosi Andras HUN Discus 2bR 0
DNF. DL Martynov Alexander RUS LAK-19 0
JE - Warning: Finish: hazardous maneuver - pull up after the crossing the finish ring

Powered by SeeYou