31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Standard class
-5, 01.07.2010, Practice day
Racing Task
087Cigel - 178Tvrdosin - 060Skycov - 012Selec - 149Kralovany - FL220
Task length: 401,5km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 0,179
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. D1 Jesensky Branislav SVK Discus 2b 13:13:49 362.6km 179
2. TA Nordh Jan-Ola SWE Discus 2T 13:09:41 319.6km 157
2. 8K Lindell Ronny SWE Discus 2T 13:09:48 318.0km 157
4. AE Smith Michael USA Discus 2CT 13:18:00 80.6km 40
5. HB Liaugaudas Darius LTU LS8a 13:08:34 74.8km 37
6. Y1 Raimond Steven NED Discus 2a 13:10:41 71.8km 35
6. BS Temple Peter AUS LS8a 13:10:58 71.1km 35
6. FL Levin Felipe GER Discus 2b 13:08:19 70.7km 35
6. 21 Schmelzer Bert BEL Discus 2ax 13:11:23 70.7km 35
6. JS Sorri Juha FIN Discus 2b 13:08:22 70.5km 35
6. JE Jaakkola Aku FIN LS8a 13:08:35 70.4km 35
6. JBI Jorgensen Jan Brandt DEN LS8 13:10:49 70.2km 35
13. KC Schneebeli Rene SUI Discus 2b 13:49:49 69.1km 34
13. DL Martynov Alexander RUS LAK-19 13:13:13 69.0km 34
13. CD Rass Michael AUT Discus 2a 13:14:00 68.4km 34
16. T1 Olivier Sven RSA LS8a 13:18:30 67.9km 33
16. EC Skov Christian DEN LS8a 13:10:22 66.7km 33
18. ET Tarchini Edoardo ITA Discus 2a 13:08:59 64.0km 32
19. KS Kussbach Sue GER LS8 15:15:55 59.0km 29
20. HAL Kassai Peter HUN Discus 2a 13:14:16 56.5km 28
21. Y4 Buchthal Michael GER Discus 2ax 14:21:38 44.4km 22
DNF. 5 Costa Corrado ITA Discus 2a 0
DNF. EF Cousseau Christophe FRA Discus 2a 0
DNF. YB Craciun Mircea ROU Discus 2a 0
DNF. CW Deane Peter USA LS8a 0
DNF. CH Dickinson Dane NZL Discus 2 0
DNF. PV Geiger Tobias AUS ASW-28 0
DNF. ZM Gudžiunas Darius LTU LAK-19 0
DNF. NX Gyongyosi Andras HUN Discus 2bR 0
DNF. PC Hartmann Peter AUT Discus 2ax 0
DNF. CM Huybreckx Dennis BEL LS8 0
DNF. LOT Jarysz Piotr POL LS8 0
DNF. 6 Jones Howard GBR Discus 2a 0
DNF. V Kawa Sebastian POL Discus 2a 0
DNF. AK Kiessling Mario GER Discus 2a 0
DNF. SI Kubovcik Viliam SVK LS8 0
DNF. ST Leutenegger Stefan SUI Discus 2b 0
DNF. YA Marius Cosmin Nicole ROU Discus 2a 0
DNF. JB Mracek Roman CZE LS8b 0
DNF. EJ Polutnik Erazem SLO LS8 0
DNF. CHI Ramsak Sebastian SLO Discus 2c 0
DNF. 232 Rebbeck Jay GBR LS8 0
DNF. SEI Seijffert Bas NED ASW-28 0
DNF. CFM Seretti Marc FRA Discus 2a 0
DNF. SM Schonwandt Martin GER LS8 0
DNF. FX Suchanek Tomas CZE LS8 0

Powered by SeeYou