31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
12, 17.07.2010, Final results
Speed Task Club, Task time: 02h 00min
079Bojnice - 050Puchov - 112Strecno - 092Nova_Bana - FL220
Task length: 108,9km/297,5km (201,5km)
Maximum Points: 621, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 13:18:13 15:21:22 02:03:09 107.3km/h 220.3km 621
2. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 13:13:17 15:16:35 02:03:18 103.7km/h 213.2km 616
3. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 13:42:48 15:46:12 02:03:24 103.3km/h 212.5km 611
4. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:32:29 15:32:23 01:59:54 106.3km/h 212.7km 609
5. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 13:19:14 15:17:54 01:58:40 105.2km/h 210.4km 608
6. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 13:19:32 15:18:08 01:58:36 104.8km/h 209.6km 604
7. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 13:23:01 15:22:26 01:59:25 111.9km/h 223.9km 601
8. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 13:18:49 15:23:14 02:04:25 103.9km/h 215.5km 594
9. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:43:09 15:43:20 02:00:11 104.5km/h 209.3km 588
10. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:30:22 15:32:42 02:02:20 104.4km/h 212.9km 587
11. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 13:27:40 15:28:44 02:01:04 103.9km/h 209.6km 581
11. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:25:33 15:24:13 01:58:40 102.9km/h 205.8km 581
13. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:30:19 15:33:17 02:02:58 103.5km/h 212.1km 576
14. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 13:19:04 15:29:44 02:10:40 102.8km/h 223.8km 568
14. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 13:17:59 15:19:20 02:01:21 101.8km/h 205.8km 568
16. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:14:51 15:17:20 02:02:29 102.4km/h 209.0km 564
17. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 13:18:14 15:15:53 01:57:39 102.1km/h 204.2km 560
18. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 13:13:12 15:18:53 02:05:41 101.3km/h 212.3km 551
19. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:25:17 15:28:16 02:02:59 98.1km/h 201.1km 549
20. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 13:16:42 15:20:44 02:04:02 100.0km/h 206.6km 547
21. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 13:56:05 15:57:11 02:01:06 104.9km/h 211.6km 546
22. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:20:31 15:23:21 02:02:50 100.7km/h 206.2km 545
23. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:25:13 15:27:50 02:02:37 97.5km/h 199.3km 542
24. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:25:34 15:24:59 01:59:25 99.4km/h 198.8km 540
25. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:08:33 15:08:26 01:59:53 100.1km/h 200.1km 537
26. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:30:56 15:35:52 02:04:56 99.9km/h 208.0km 535
26. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 13:08:45 15:13:22 02:04:37 99.0km/h 205.5km 535
26. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 13:25:18 15:28:46 02:03:28 98.9km/h 203.5km 535
29. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 13:28:42 15:35:31 02:06:49 99.8km/h 210.9km 533
30. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 13:28:37 15:30:23 02:01:46 99.3km/h 201.5km 528
31. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 13:16:38 15:13:31 01:56:53 100.1km/h 200.2km 526
32. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:25:20 15:25:29 02:00:09 96.1km/h 192.5km 525
33. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 13:22:52 15:20:42 01:57:50 102.1km/h 204.3km 516
34. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 13:15:16 15:16:40 02:01:24 97.2km/h 196.7km 515
35. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:16:50 15:20:54 02:04:04 105.6km/h 218.3km 511
36. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 13:16:30 15:16:28 01:59:58 99.7km/h 199.4km 489
37. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 13:25:20 15:24:52 01:59:32 95.8km/h 191.6km 477 10
38. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 13:17:51 15:23:22 02:05:31 94.6km/h 197.9km 473
39. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 13:21:02 15:24:34 02:03:32 93.1km/h 191.7km 467
40. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 13:26:38 15:48:00 02:21:22 93.8km/h 221.0km 464
41. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 13:09:28 15:14:58 02:05:30 90.7km/h 189.8km 439
41. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:20:16 15:22:37 02:02:21 90.7km/h 185.0km 439
43. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:56:13 16:01:10 02:04:57 88.2km/h 183.6km 409
44. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 14:37:13 16:46:01 02:08:48 89.5km/h 192.0km 404
45. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 13:11:51 15:18:00 02:06:09 85.6km/h 179.9km 369
46. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 13:13:31 15:14:56 02:01:25 83.7km/h 169.3km 347
47. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:19:53 15:34:21 02:14:28 87.5km/h 196.1km 334
MF - Declaared start time differing from the actual time.

Powered by SeeYou