31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
11, 16.07.2010, Final results
Speed Task Club, Task time: 02h 30min
075Novaky - 018Radar - 092Nova_Bana - 163Liptovska_Osada - 156Zazriva - FL220
Task length: 166,7km/419,8km (288,5km)
Maximum Points: 800, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 13:45:32 218.3km 800
2. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:44:42 216.7km 794
3. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:44:46 211.8km 776
4. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 13:40:36 201.6km 761
5. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:41:23 203.2km 745
6. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 13:47:30 202.9km 744
7. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:56:02 214.7km 743
8. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:48:45 195.8km 725
9. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 13:41:16 205.0km 709
10. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:41:46 191.0km 707
11. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:47:49 185.0km 699
12. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 13:46:54 187.5km 694
13. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:47:54 183.2km 692
14. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:45:14 187.7km 688
15. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 13:41:49 180.3km 681
16. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 13:46:26 185.1km 678
17. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 13:45:38 183.1km 665
18. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:41:29 180.4km 661
19. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 13:42:41 179.4km 657
20. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 13:41:18 181.4km 640
21. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 13:40:15 173.5km 636
22. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:46:24 172.1km 631
23. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 13:48:34 168.9km 625
24. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:46:13 182.6km 620
25. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 13:41:37 166.7km 617
26. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 13:48:02 161.6km 598
27. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:47:49 156.7km 592
28. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:41:39 160.5km 588
29. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:43:29 156.7km 580
30. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 13:51:51 158.9km 577
30. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 13:48:03 155.8km 577
32. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:42:26 153.8km 569
33. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 13:46:27 151.5km 555
34. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 13:41:30 147.0km 539
35. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 13:41:51 136.5km 500
36. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 13:45:42 131.6km 482
37. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 13:45:28 126.7km 469
38. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 13:47:46 124.8km 462
39. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:40:48 124.5km 456
40. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 13:41:07 114.8km 425
41. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 13:44:04 100.7km 369
42. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 13:41:33 96.9km 359
43. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 13:41:20 97.2km 356
44. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 15:46:41 69.4km 257
45. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 13:45:06 61.9km 218
46. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 13:44:54 27.5km 97
47. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 13:45:01 5.9km 22
247 - Notification of start time > 30 min after start.
DZ - Notification of start time > 30 min after start.

Powered by SeeYou