31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
9, 14.07.2010, Final results
Racing Task Club
072Dolina - 010Lidecko - 012Selec - 184Liptovska_Mara - FL220
Task length: 302,0km
Maximum Points: 960, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:43:11 16:37:14 02:54:03 104.1km/h 302.0km 960
2. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 13:43:54 16:40:33 02:56:39 102.6km/h 302.0km 933
3. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 13:42:23 16:40:18 02:57:55 101.8km/h 302.0km 901
4. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:26:52 16:27:42 03:00:50 100.2km/h 302.0km 872
5. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:44:38 16:35:35 02:50:57 106.0km/h 302.0km 869
6. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:36:58 16:44:41 03:07:43 96.5km/h 302.0km 859
7. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 13:30:56 16:31:54 03:00:58 100.1km/h 302.0km 853
8. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 13:44:55 16:49:50 03:04:55 98.0km/h 302.0km 850
9. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:36:51 16:45:54 03:09:03 95.8km/h 302.0km 847
10. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:36:31 16:40:04 03:03:33 98.7km/h 302.0km 845
10. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:36:52 16:46:07 03:09:15 95.7km/h 302.0km 845
12. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 13:45:47 16:51:32 03:05:45 97.5km/h 302.0km 842
13. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 14:09:40 17:03:54 02:54:14 104.0km/h 302.0km 836
14. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:44:56 16:50:33 03:05:37 97.6km/h 302.0km 826
15. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:47:45 16:55:46 03:08:01 96.4km/h 302.0km 821
16. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 13:45:45 16:53:56 03:08:11 96.3km/h 302.0km 819
17. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 13:31:03 16:39:23 03:08:20 96.2km/h 302.0km 818
18. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:36:56 16:45:18 03:08:22 96.2km/h 302.0km 817
19. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 14:08:18 17:08:05 02:59:47 100.8km/h 302.0km 814
19. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 13:58:27 17:03:32 03:05:05 97.9km/h 302.0km 814
21. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 14:06:58 17:14:04 03:07:06 96.8km/h 302.0km 812
21. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:46:12 16:55:11 03:08:59 95.9km/h 302.0km 812
21. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 13:41:40 16:54:26 03:12:46 94.0km/h 302.0km 812
24. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 13:44:31 16:53:15 03:08:44 96.0km/h 302.0km 797
25. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:42:15 16:38:25 02:56:10 102.8km/h 302.0km 784
26. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:38:02 16:48:19 03:10:17 95.2km/h 302.0km 783
27. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 14:09:34 17:26:50 03:17:16 91.8km/h 302.0km 773
28. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 13:38:13 16:51:41 03:13:28 93.6km/h 302.0km 772
29. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 13:27:29 16:34:47 03:07:18 96.7km/h 302.0km 760 50
30. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 13:58:19 17:12:11 03:13:52 93.5km/h 302.0km 751
31. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 14:06:58 17:21:34 03:14:36 93.1km/h 302.0km 745
31. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 13:29:24 16:44:02 03:14:38 93.1km/h 302.0km 745
33. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 13:57:32 17:05:36 03:08:04 96.3km/h 302.0km 737
34. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 13:27:46 16:46:29 03:18:43 91.2km/h 302.0km 727
35. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 13:43:01 17:02:00 03:18:59 91.0km/h 302.0km 725
36. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 14:08:55 17:26:10 03:17:15 91.8km/h 302.0km 723
37. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 13:27:56 16:45:30 03:17:34 91.7km/h 302.0km 720
38. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 13:26:09 16:36:22 03:10:13 95.2km/h 302.0km 719
39. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 13:21:43 16:48:40 03:26:57 87.5km/h 302.0km 661
40. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 14:11:53 17:41:36 03:29:43 86.4km/h 302.0km 625
41. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 13:16:09 16:47:33 03:31:24 85.7km/h 302.0km 613
42. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 14:09:55 17:45:48 03:35:53 83.9km/h 302.0km 581
43. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:47:14 17:23:40 03:36:26 83.7km/h 302.0km 577
44. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 13:17:11 17:12:28 03:55:17 77.0km/h 302.0km 457
45. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 13:47:40 17:48:38 04:00:58 75.2km/h 302.0km 425
46. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:42:40 17:45:27 04:02:47 74.6km/h 302.0km 415
47. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 15:12:31 241.2km 261
MF - Incorrect Start: Between 0 and 0.50 Km from the start line. Warning: Declared start time differing from the actual time.

Powered by SeeYou