31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
7, 12.07.2010, Final results
Racing Task Club
087Cigel - 131Skalka - 166Dolny_Kubin - 005Beckov - 058Zlate_Moravce - PRIEVIDZA
Task length: 302,2km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:13:57 16:21:14 03:07:17 96.8km/h 302.2km 1000
2. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 13:16:33 16:34:27 03:17:54 91.6km/h 302.2km 953
3. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:19:25 16:34:12 03:14:47 93.1km/h 302.2km 945
4. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 13:20:16 16:23:33 03:03:17 98.9km/h 302.2km 932
4. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 13:12:25 16:26:34 03:14:09 93.4km/h 302.2km 932
6. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 13:18:40 16:33:04 03:14:24 93.3km/h 302.2km 930
7. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 13:15:51 16:32:18 03:16:27 92.3km/h 302.2km 929
8. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 13:15:57 16:32:36 03:16:39 92.2km/h 302.2km 927
9. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:16:55 16:32:16 03:15:21 92.8km/h 302.2km 921
10. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 13:16:39 16:34:15 03:17:36 91.8km/h 302.2km 918
11. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:14:51 16:37:01 03:22:10 89.7km/h 302.2km 913
12. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 13:16:20 16:31:01 03:14:41 93.1km/h 302.2km 909
13. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:15:34 16:33:04 03:17:30 91.8km/h 302.2km 901
13. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 13:13:04 16:32:34 03:19:30 90.9km/h 302.2km 901
15. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:14:50 16:38:35 03:23:45 89.0km/h 302.2km 899
16. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 13:15:48 16:33:44 03:17:56 91.6km/h 302.2km 897
17. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:14:17 16:38:25 03:24:08 88.8km/h 302.2km 896
18. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:08:42 16:27:08 03:18:26 91.4km/h 302.2km 892
19. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 13:12:54 16:38:43 03:25:49 88.1km/h 302.2km 881
20. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 13:05:26 16:26:22 03:20:56 90.3km/h 302.2km 870
21. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 13:12:37 16:33:46 03:21:09 90.2km/h 302.2km 868
22. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:08:22 16:30:09 03:21:47 89.9km/h 302.2km 862
23. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 13:10:30 16:32:39 03:22:09 89.7km/h 302.2km 859
23. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:09:44 16:33:58 03:24:14 88.8km/h 302.2km 859
25. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:14:24 16:39:49 03:25:25 88.3km/h 302.2km 848
26. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 13:09:20 16:34:54 03:25:34 88.2km/h 302.2km 830
27. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:52:23 17:03:01 03:10:38 95.1km/h 302.2km 828
28. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 13:05:23 16:34:34 03:29:11 86.7km/h 302.2km 817
29. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 13:16:25 16:45:59 03:29:34 86.5km/h 302.2km 814
30. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 13:15:10 16:44:50 03:29:40 86.5km/h 302.2km 813
31. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 13:17:19 16:43:21 03:26:02 88.0km/h 302.2km 809
32. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:13:16 16:41:48 03:28:32 87.0km/h 302.2km 805
33. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 13:15:04 16:43:52 03:28:48 86.9km/h 302.2km 803
34. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 13:09:42 16:38:53 03:29:11 86.7km/h 302.2km 800
35. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:10:35 16:42:02 03:31:27 85.8km/h 302.2km 798
36. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 13:15:51 16:37:58 03:22:07 89.7km/h 302.2km 792
37. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 13:15:50 16:38:10 03:22:20 89.6km/h 302.2km 790
38. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 13:12:44 16:45:49 03:33:05 85.1km/h 302.2km 768
39. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 13:10:02 16:44:54 03:34:52 84.4km/h 302.2km 754
40. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 13:07:51 16:40:31 03:32:40 85.3km/h 302.2km 707
41. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:14:17 16:58:49 03:44:32 80.8km/h 302.2km 682
42. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:33:52 17:07:36 03:33:44 84.8km/h 302.2km 669
43. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 13:10:16 17:03:25 03:53:09 77.8km/h 302.2km 639
44. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 13:06:59 17:10:23 04:03:24 74.5km/h 302.2km 573
45. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 13:07:07 17:17:28 04:10:21 72.4km/h 302.2km 518
46. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:09:32 293.0km 340
47. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 13:14:02 276.2km 324
XII - Warning: Incomplete outlanding report.

Powered by SeeYou