31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
6, 11.07.2010, Final results
Racing Task Club
087Cigel - 169Ludrova - 099Pukanec - 137Horna_Lehota - FL220
Task length: 306,1km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:35:48 16:48:43 03:12:55 95.2km/h 306.1km 1000
2. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 12:54:40 16:05:10 03:10:30 96.4km/h 306.1km 932
3. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 13:34:06 16:54:20 03:20:14 91.7km/h 306.1km 930
4. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:38:48 16:57:07 03:18:19 92.6km/h 306.1km 929
5. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:30:05 16:51:59 03:21:54 91.0km/h 306.1km 897
6. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 13:39:46 17:04:46 03:25:00 89.6km/h 306.1km 887
7. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:33:53 17:04:35 03:30:42 87.2km/h 306.1km 874
7. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:33:58 17:04:43 03:30:45 87.1km/h 306.1km 874
9. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 13:12:21 16:43:13 03:30:52 87.1km/h 306.1km 873
10. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:33:29 17:05:03 03:31:34 86.8km/h 306.1km 867
11. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 13:17:00 16:44:23 03:27:23 88.6km/h 306.1km 866
12. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 13:34:54 17:03:03 03:28:09 88.2km/h 306.1km 860
13. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 13:34:44 17:03:06 03:28:22 88.1km/h 306.1km 858
14. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 13:12:28 16:43:06 03:30:38 87.2km/h 306.1km 839
15. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:00:21 16:14:15 03:13:54 94.7km/h 306.1km 833
16. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 13:39:29 17:06:53 03:27:24 88.5km/h 306.1km 831
17. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 13:34:00 17:06:55 03:32:55 86.3km/h 306.1km 803
18. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 13:16:39 16:52:05 03:35:26 85.2km/h 306.1km 783
19. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 12:56:05 16:32:55 03:36:50 84.7km/h 306.1km 772
20. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 13:00:49 16:41:37 03:40:48 83.2km/h 306.1km 758
21. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 13:40:00 17:17:35 03:37:35 84.4km/h 306.1km 750
22. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:42:13 17:22:43 03:40:30 83.3km/h 306.1km 744
22. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:38:52 17:21:32 03:42:40 82.5km/h 306.1km 744
24. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:34:01 17:15:23 03:41:22 83.0km/h 306.1km 737
25. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 13:41:15 17:25:00 03:43:45 82.1km/h 306.1km 720
26. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:00:46 16:47:56 03:47:10 80.8km/h 306.1km 711
27. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 13:35:34 17:20:58 03:45:24 81.5km/h 306.1km 708
28. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 12:55:49 16:43:00 03:47:11 80.8km/h 306.1km 695
29. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 13:41:44 17:20:56 03:39:12 83.8km/h 306.1km 690
30. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 13:42:44 17:18:10 03:35:26 85.2km/h 306.1km 688
31. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:00:55 16:52:18 03:51:23 79.4km/h 306.1km 666
32. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 13:30:04 17:22:03 03:51:59 79.2km/h 306.1km 662
33. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 13:25:47 17:21:57 03:56:10 77.8km/h 306.1km 649
34. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 12:47:20 16:43:20 03:56:00 77.8km/h 306.1km 635
35. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:43:35 17:40:48 03:57:13 77.4km/h 306.1km 627
36. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 13:12:35 17:14:33 04:01:58 75.9km/h 306.1km 597
37. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 13:24:19 17:26:51 04:02:32 75.7km/h 306.1km 593
38. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 13:10:14 17:22:01 04:11:47 72.9km/h 306.1km 582
39. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 12:55:48 17:04:48 04:09:00 73.8km/h 306.1km 569
40. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 13:35:28 17:45:31 04:10:03 73.4km/h 306.1km 548
41. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 12:39:46 16:56:14 04:16:28 71.6km/h 306.1km 526
42. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:10:45 17:28:51 04:18:06 71.2km/h 306.1km 502
43. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:34:01 17:57:42 04:23:41 69.6km/h 306.1km 486
44. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 12:47:32 17:09:32 04:22:00 70.1km/h 306.1km 481
45. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:42:32 18:04:40 04:22:08 70.1km/h 306.1km 480
46. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 13:43:44 244.1km 269
47. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 12:48:31 95.9km 104

Powered by SeeYou