31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
4, 08.07.2010, Final results
Racing Task Club
075Novaky - 144Rycerka_Gorna - 167Prasiva - 039Lednica - 061Oslany - PRIEVIDZA
Task length: 309,5km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 12:48:00 16:22:10 03:34:10 86.7km/h 309.5km 1000
2. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:02:53 16:45:40 03:42:47 83.4km/h 309.5km 946
3. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 12:56:22 16:38:42 03:42:20 83.5km/h 309.5km 931
4. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 13:02:44 16:47:29 03:44:45 82.6km/h 309.5km 930
5. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 13:09:02 16:51:53 03:42:51 83.3km/h 309.5km 927
6. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 12:36:19 16:24:21 03:48:02 81.4km/h 309.5km 904
7. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 12:48:22 16:36:55 03:48:33 81.2km/h 309.5km 900
8. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:07:52 17:01:36 03:53:44 79.4km/h 309.5km 896
9. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 13:06:27 16:44:40 03:38:13 85.1km/h 309.5km 895
10. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:08:01 17:01:56 03:53:55 79.4km/h 309.5km 894
11. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:07:47 17:01:52 03:54:05 79.3km/h 309.5km 893
12. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 12:35:35 16:25:41 03:50:06 80.7km/h 309.5km 888
13. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 12:56:30 16:52:00 03:55:30 78.9km/h 309.5km 883
14. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 12:48:05 16:36:40 03:48:35 81.2km/h 309.5km 882
15. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 12:48:40 16:21:58 03:33:18 87.1km/h 309.5km 870
16. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 12:55:19 16:46:00 03:50:41 80.5km/h 309.5km 866
17. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 12:57:05 16:50:18 03:53:13 79.6km/h 309.5km 864
18. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 12:48:45 16:47:19 03:58:34 77.8km/h 309.5km 860
19. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:08:29 17:01:35 03:53:06 79.7km/h 309.5km 848
20. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 12:56:23 16:49:40 03:53:17 79.6km/h 309.5km 847
21. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 12:57:47 16:53:37 03:55:50 78.7km/h 309.5km 845
22. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:08:33 17:03:43 03:55:10 79.0km/h 309.5km 833
23. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 12:48:15 16:46:02 03:57:47 78.1km/h 309.5km 831
24. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:12:03 17:07:36 03:55:33 78.8km/h 309.5km 830
25. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 12:55:23 16:51:18 03:55:55 78.7km/h 309.5km 827
26. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 12:55:35 16:49:33 03:53:58 79.4km/h 309.5km 825
27. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 12:56:53 16:51:12 03:54:19 79.2km/h 309.5km 822
28. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 12:58:10 16:55:38 03:57:28 78.2km/h 309.5km 816
29. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 12:47:42 16:45:56 03:58:14 77.9km/h 309.5km 811
30. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:08:48 17:12:25 04:03:37 76.2km/h 309.5km 790
31. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:08:13 17:12:26 04:04:13 76.0km/h 309.5km 786
32. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 12:47:35 16:49:41 04:02:06 76.7km/h 309.5km 784
33. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:11:24 17:19:12 04:07:48 74.9km/h 309.5km 746
34. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 13:07:59 17:02:52 03:54:53 79.1km/h 309.5km 739
35. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 12:48:28 16:48:44 04:00:16 77.3km/h 309.5km 733
36. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 12:36:12 16:50:16 04:14:04 73.1km/h 309.5km 722
37. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 12:58:00 16:56:00 03:58:00 78.0km/h 309.5km 718
37. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 12:48:01 17:02:37 04:14:36 72.9km/h 309.5km 718
39. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 12:48:25 16:51:47 04:03:22 76.3km/h 309.5km 713
40. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 12:54:47 17:13:38 04:18:51 71.7km/h 309.5km 692
41. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 12:35:22 16:56:36 04:21:14 71.1km/h 309.5km 663
42. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 13:10:44 17:43:07 04:32:23 68.2km/h 309.5km 600
43. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 13:08:36 17:53:10 04:44:34 65.3km/h 309.5km 537
44. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 12:24:57 17:48:12 05:23:15 57.4km/h 309.5km 381
45. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:47:37 95.8km 113
46. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 13:17:03 74.6km 88
DNS. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 0
G1 - Warning: Dangerous flying.
ISV - Warning: Dangerous flying.

Powered by SeeYou