31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
2, 05.07.2010, Final results
Speed Task Club, Task time: 02h 00min
075Novaky - 044Ladce - 012Selec - 071Kozarovce - PRIEVIDZA
Task length: 106,7km/266,1km (184,2km)
Maximum Points: 697, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:33:45 16:06:19 02:32:34 76.1km/h 193.4km 697
2. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 13:42:24 15:45:26 02:03:02 72.4km/h 148.5km 676
3. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 13:42:36 15:42:53 02:00:17 73.7km/h 147.7km 662
4. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 13:37:09 15:40:52 02:03:43 74.1km/h 152.8km 658
5. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:26:25 15:34:50 02:08:25 71.2km/h 152.3km 657
6. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:26:35 15:36:12 02:09:37 70.7km/h 152.6km 650
7. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 13:37:17 15:45:54 02:08:37 70.5km/h 151.2km 626
8. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 13:34:36 16:08:01 02:33:25 69.8km/h 178.4km 604
9. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:26:47 15:42:42 02:15:55 74.9km/h 169.7km 599
10. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:27:24 15:41:28 02:14:04 68.9km/h 154.1km 592
11. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 14:18:00 16:21:43 02:03:43 68.8km/h 141.9km 590
12. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:26:30 15:34:42 02:08:12 67.4km/h 143.9km 578
13. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:29:12 15:29:26 02:00:14 71.8km/h 143.8km 574
14. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 13:50:22 15:50:01 01:59:39 66.9km/h 133.8km 572
15. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:53:10 16:12:22 02:19:12 67.4km/h 156.3km 569
16. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 14:17:23 16:10:18 01:52:55 69.1km/h 138.3km 556
17. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 13:09:21 15:04:51 01:55:30 66.1km/h 132.3km 551
18. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:27:15 15:37:24 02:10:09 65.2km/h 141.4km 546
19. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 14:16:52 16:13:30 01:56:38 69.2km/h 138.3km 538
20. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 13:43:37 16:05:46 02:22:09 63.9km/h 151.5km 518
21. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 13:02:05 15:10:34 02:08:29 66.0km/h 141.3km 511
22. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 13:24:29 16:29:17 03:04:48 63.4km/h 195.2km 510
23. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 13:24:22 16:30:17 03:05:55 62.4km/h 193.4km 504
24. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 13:37:38 16:02:01 02:24:23 63.0km/h 151.7km 495
25. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 13:26:56 15:43:57 02:17:01 61.3km/h 140.0km 488
26. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 13:27:07 15:43:05 02:15:58 60.0km/h 136.0km 469
27. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 13:26:52 16:07:40 02:40:48 58.4km/h 156.6km 463
28. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:34:53 16:21:00 02:46:07 58.4km/h 161.6km 444
29. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:53:17 16:27:58 02:34:41 58.8km/h 151.5km 441
30. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 13:27:11 15:45:11 02:18:00 57.0km/h 131.1km 415
31. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 13:08:47 15:13:14 02:04:27 56.1km/h 116.4km 410
32. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:54:41 16:29:35 02:34:54 56.3km/h 145.3km 404
33. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 13:14:45 15:39:33 02:24:48 55.9km/h 135.0km 399
34. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:27:17 16:37:36 03:10:19 55.4km/h 175.7km 391
35. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 13:35:15 16:38:12 03:02:57 55.1km/h 168.1km 387
36. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 13:27:01 16:37:11 03:10:10 54.1km/h 171.5km 380
37. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 13:28:10 16:36:41 03:08:31 53.6km/h 168.5km 373
38. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:26:18 16:15:31 02:49:13 51.6km/h 145.4km 358
39. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:50:53 16:20:46 02:29:53 47.3km/h 118.3km 322
39. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 13:36:44 17:14:55 03:38:11 42.1km/h 153.1km 322
41. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 13:44:44 106.0km 175
42. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 13:34:34 83.6km 138
43. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:30:07 76.8km 126
44. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 13:27:00 69.7km 115
45. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 13:30:08 25.9km 43
DNS. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 0
DNS. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 0

Powered by SeeYou