31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
1, 04.07.2010, Final results
Speed Task Club, Task time: 02h 30min
075Novaky - 132Vitanova - 131Skalka - 171Velky_Choc - FL220
Task length: 169,2km/370,6km (268,8km)
Maximum Points: 823, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 14:56:54 17:30:17 02:33:23 96.2km/h 245.8km 823
2. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 14:56:21 17:29:52 02:33:31 90.9km/h 232.5km 798
3. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 14:56:17 17:30:09 02:33:52 90.7km/h 232.6km 795
4. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 14:56:22 17:30:09 02:33:47 90.5km/h 232.0km 792
5. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 14:55:56 17:28:20 02:32:24 92.2km/h 234.1km 789
6. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 14:22:15 17:01:55 02:39:40 91.2km/h 242.8km 760
7. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 14:34:49 17:16:20 02:41:31 90.1km/h 242.5km 742
8. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 14:54:33 17:34:19 02:39:46 93.6km/h 249.4km 741
8. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 14:56:54 17:43:55 02:47:01 90.1km/h 250.7km 741
10. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 14:48:21 17:30:15 02:41:54 89.1km/h 240.5km 740
10. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 14:22:20 17:03:18 02:40:58 87.3km/h 234.3km 740
12. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 14:48:40 17:30:19 02:41:39 88.9km/h 239.5km 737
13. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 14:12:41 17:02:04 02:49:23 88.8km/h 250.8km 736
14. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 14:55:24 17:35:26 02:40:02 92.9km/h 247.9km 704
15. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 14:57:19 17:31:22 02:34:03 87.5km/h 224.8km 701
16. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 14:56:34 17:38:36 02:42:02 85.7km/h 231.5km 686
17. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 14:41:03 17:27:33 02:46:30 86.5km/h 239.9km 684
18. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 14:56:33 17:47:53 02:51:20 86.1km/h 245.9km 679
19. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 14:34:15 17:29:48 02:55:33 86.1km/h 251.9km 678
20. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 14:49:02 17:10:05 02:21:03 87.8km/h 219.4km 652
21. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 14:53:36 17:39:36 02:46:00 83.2km/h 230.2km 633
22. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 14:40:57 17:30:15 02:49:18 82.9km/h 234.0km 629
23. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 14:03:42 16:56:39 02:52:57 82.0km/h 236.3km 626
24. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 14:43:02 17:16:18 02:33:16 88.8km/h 226.9km 619
24. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:58:54 16:37:58 02:39:04 87.2km/h 231.3km 619
24. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 14:03:31 16:55:41 02:52:10 82.3km/h 236.2km 619
24. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 14:48:59 17:20:23 02:31:24 81.5km/h 205.8km 619
28. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 14:49:09 17:47:06 02:57:57 81.3km/h 241.3km 616
29. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 14:56:24 17:30:39 02:34:15 81.9km/h 210.6km 612
30. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 14:57:11 17:57:41 03:00:30 80.9km/h 243.4km 609
31. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 14:45:35 17:50:04 03:04:29 81.5km/h 250.5km 593
32. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 14:40:59 17:30:02 02:49:03 80.4km/h 226.5km 588
33. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 14:34:53 17:19:48 02:44:55 76.7km/h 210.8km 567
34. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 14:45:56 17:57:20 03:11:24 77.7km/h 247.7km 557
35. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 14:13:51 17:25:56 03:12:05 77.2km/h 247.2km 538
36. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 14:37:23 17:15:15 02:37:52 75.7km/h 199.1km 514
37. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 14:37:41 17:15:24 02:37:43 74.1km/h 194.9km 489
38. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 14:04:01 17:00:09 02:56:08 73.9km/h 217.0km 486
39. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 15:48:13 18:58:42 03:10:29 70.0km/h 222.1km 435
40. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 14:07:59 17:08:52 03:00:53 69.2km/h 208.7km 412
41. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 13:57:07 17:24:54 03:27:47 67.7km/h 234.4km 398
42. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 14:44:32 17:29:25 02:44:53 65.4km/h 179.8km 362
43. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 13:59:55 16:46:52 02:46:57 64.0km/h 178.0km 339
44. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 13:57:40 17:08:57 03:11:17 55.9km/h 178.4km 321
45. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 15:42:04 131.6km 160
46. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 14:06:27 54.7km 69
47. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 14:42:04 48.0km 61
AM - Warning: Declared start time differing from the actual time.
SY - Warning: Incorect FR configuration (Time interval between fixes > 10 s)
G1 - Warning: Notification of start time > 30 min after start. Declared start time differing from the actual time.
L74 - Warning: Did not pass weigh bridge.
XII - Warning: Notification of start time > 30 min after start.
OLE - Warning: Did not pass weigh bridge.
MF - Warning: No notification of start time.
MS - Warning: Incorect FR configuration (Time interval between fixes > 10 s).

Powered by SeeYou