31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
-3, 02.07.2010, Practice day
Speed Task Club Before closure of the finish line, Task time: 03h 00min
075Novaky - 183Kyslinky - 161Kubinska_Hola - 012Selec - 075Novaky - PRIEVIDZA
Task length: 170,9km/426,4km (293,6km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000, Number of competitors who achieve Distance of at least 100 km; N1 = 46, Number of finishers exceeding 2/3 of best Speed (Vo); N2 = 37
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:05:07 16:10:06 03:04:59 103.7km/h 319.7km 1000
2. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 13:18:00 16:20:38 03:02:38 94.1km/h 286.6km 899
3. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:28:40 16:30:48 03:02:08 95.1km/h 288.5km 869
4. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:28:42 16:23:16 02:54:34 94.3km/h 282.9km 857
5. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 13:17:18 16:18:38 03:01:20 94.1km/h 284.3km 854
6. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 13:26:33 16:22:14 02:55:41 92.5km/h 277.6km 831
7. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 13:42:41 16:41:50 02:59:09 90.1km/h 270.4km 808
8. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 13:42:48 16:42:10 02:59:22 89.2km/h 267.7km 794
9. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 13:23:22 16:32:21 03:08:59 88.9km/h 280.0km 789
10. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:07:58 16:39:30 03:31:32 87.3km/h 307.8km 751
11. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 13:12:44 16:01:59 02:49:15 84.0km/h 252.0km 714
12. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:20:32 16:13:14 02:52:42 89.1km/h 267.3km 679
13. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 13:44:04 16:44:51 03:00:47 82.3km/h 248.1km 676
14. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:31:30 16:36:20 03:04:50 81.4km/h 250.6km 673
15. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 13:29:02 16:24:48 02:55:46 82.1km/h 246.3km 672
16. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 12:58:36 15:59:41 03:01:05 79.8km/h 240.8km 649
17. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 13:26:01 16:31:40 03:05:39 80.3km/h 248.3km 644
18. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 13:09:32 16:15:41 03:06:09 83.2km/h 258.3km 641
19. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 13:27:36 16:27:05 02:59:29 74.9km/h 224.8km 575
20. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 13:14:52 16:26:50 03:11:58 72.2km/h 230.9km 521
21. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 13:10:33 15:58:09 02:47:36 70.1km/h 210.4km 491
22. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 13:11:13 15:31:31 02:20:18 63.0km/h 188.9km 475
22. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 13:34:11 18:03:06 04:28:55 58.4km/h 261.6km 475
24. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 13:23:27 285.5km 408
25. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 13:18:05 259.4km 386
26. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 13:23:30 252.8km 376
27. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:32:28 221.1km 310
28. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 13:21:37 139.8km 210
29. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 13:27:29 123.8km 186
30. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 13:14:08 119.8km 180
31. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 13:39:29 3.1km 5
DNF. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 0
DNF. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 0
DNF. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 0
DNF. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 0
DNF. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 0
DNF. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 0
DNF. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 0
DNF. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 0
DNF. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 0
DNF. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 0
DNF. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 0
DNF. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 0
DNF. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 0
DNF. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 0
DNF. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 0
DNF. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 0

Powered by SeeYou