31st FAI World Gliding Championship
Prievidza, 04.07.2010 - 17.07.2010
Club class
-1, 30.06.2010, Practice day
Speed Task Club, Task time: 02h 45min
075Novaky - 183Kyslinky - 135Vratna - 192Chopok - 075Novaky - PRIEVIDZA
Task length: 214,6km/335,8km (274,3km)
Maximum Points: 690, Day factor = 0,991
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 1E Orskov Rasmus DEN LS 1 f 13:47:29 193.8km 684
2. 247 Dale Gerrard G GBR ASW 24 13:41:18 194.4km 648
3. DZ MacArthur Ian GBR LS 4 13:41:14 184.0km 625
4. M4 Sturm Matthias GER Hornet wl 13:24:25 175.0km 618
5. GD Pinni Vittorio ITA Jantar std. 3 wl 13:40:32 176.1km 616
6. C71 Schiavotto Davide ITA Cirrus CS 11-75L 13:40:32 170.4km 607
7. PF Pyorre Sakari FIN LS 7 13:33:01 177.0km 590
8. 007 Hovestadt Arndt GER Std. Libelle 13:31:07 158.3km 576
9. EM Becker Jens GER Std. Libelle 13:30:48 157.5km 573
10. BW3 Sailer Volker GER Std. Libelle 203 13:31:02 156.9km 571
11. SN Franke Sean USA Std. Cirrus 13:40:48 159.4km 568
12. BZ Duda Leszek POL SZD48-3M Brawo 13:36:01 157.1km 555
13. YX Kuijpers Tim NED ASW 19 wl 13:38:16 157.1km 549
13. LP Akkermans Wim BEL Std. Cirrus 13:23:54 153.8km 549
15. G1 Demodena Santiago ARG DG 100 13:25:07 153.2km 541
16. 24 Bereczky Ferenc HUN Jantar std. 3 14:06:28 152.5km 538
17. EU Klasson Robert SWE LS 4 13:27:13 155.7km 529
18. ES Ruymen Yves BEL ASW 19 b 13:25:08 149.2km 527
19. 74 Hiemstra Frank NED Std. Cirrus 13:40:13 134.8km 481
20. I1 Mallick Christian FRA ASW 19 b 14:04:44 134.3km 474
21. ED Badaroux Jeremi FRA Std. Cirrus 14:04:09 131.0km 467
22. EA Hurlin Nathalie FRA Std. Cirrus 14:04:35 130.3km 465
23. ZO Sahlberg Juhani FIN Discus b wl 13:33:36 140.0km 458
24. L4 Mauritsen Thorsten DEN Std. Libelle 201b 13:35:35 60.8km 221
25. UX Barnes Allan AUS LS 1 f 13:39:55 60.7km 214
26. CF Peperko Miha SLO DG-300 15:18:26 3.2km 11
DNF. AM Benedikovic Karol SVK Std. Cirrus 0
DNF. SY Bondarchuk Oleg UKR Jantar std. 3 0
DNS. VS Bradley Douglas RSA LS 1 f 0
DNF. IF Cink Miloslav CZE Std. Cirrus 0
DNF. JT Codling Michael AUS LS 1 f 0
DNF. 08 Diklic Aleksandar SRB Std. Cirrus 0
DNF. YD Dobrila Florian ROU Jantar std. 2 0
DNS. L74 Graells Cabani Ignasi ESP LS 1 f 0
DNF. ISV Hallbrucker Aurel AUT LS 1 f 0
DNF. XII Klyuev Sergey RUS Cirrus 75 0
DNF. 42 Kovacs Krisztian HUN Jantar std. 3 0
DNF. BI Krok Tomasz POL SZD48-3M Brawo 0
DNF. DC Krolikowski Ryszard USA SZD-48-3 std. 3 0
DNF. CX Louda Jan CZE Std. Cirrus 0
DNS. OLE Monedero Yebenes Miguel ESP Std. Cirrus 0
DNF. JU Motuza Vladas LTU Jantar std. 1 0
DNF. LX Noga Tibor SVK Std. Cirrus 75 0
DNF. CI Rasimavicius Vytautas LTU Jantar std. 3 0
DNF. MF Shrage Iakov RUS LS 1 f 0
DNF. MS Schupfer Mario AUT ASW 15 b 0
DNF. 86 Zorz Boris SLO DG-100 0

Powered by SeeYou